?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

because I love gushing about my fandoms

...and because I haven't done a meme in ages!

Comment with a fandom (or multiple fandoms) and I'll tell you:

male:
female:
least favorite:
who resembles me:
most attractive:
three more characters that I like:


Also: any Ghost Trick: Phantom Detective fans in da house? I set up the kink meme today at ghost_junkyard, so if you're interested, join up, read the rules, request/fill and have fun! :D And pimp it out/advertise?!~ Hehe.

Tags:



Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
suedeauxnim
Feb. 11th, 2011 07:13 pm (UTC)
Code Geass and HAVEMERCY. I suspect I know the answers to some of these, but I am curious.
ammchan
Feb. 11th, 2011 07:33 pm (UTC)
Code Geass

male: Gotta go with Lelouch. Lol basically watched the show for him at first. Also unf, Johnny Yong Bosch!
female: Shirley - I AM SURE YOU ARE COMPLETELY SURPRISED BY THIS ANSWER. COMPLETELY. AND UTTERLY. I CAN HEAR YOU GASPING IN SHOCK FROM MY SIDE OF THE INTERNETS.
least favorite: ROOOLLLOLOLOLO I am sure you are completely surprised by this as well!
who resembles me: ...I have no idea. In looks? Uhh well, Nina's the only one with glasses *shudder* But in personality, I might be a bit more like Nunally? Maybe...
most attractive: Lulu. Suzaku is a close second.
three more characters that I like: Kallen, orange Jeremiah, and Milley :D


Havemercy

male: Thom Thom Thom Thom! ♥
female: Madoka!
least favorite: Uhh, probably th'fucking Esar. XD
who resembles me: Maybe Thom :X I tend to identify with the younger sibling characters...physically? uhhhh no one. I don't think.
most attractive: Prooooobably Rook. XD
three more characters that I like: Rook, HAVEMERCY ♥, and Royston! And Hal and Alcibiadesandcaiusandmamoruand...

Edited at 2011-02-11 07:34 pm (UTC)
petite_ran
Feb. 11th, 2011 07:52 pm (UTC)
Phoenix wright of course! :D

I want to play ghost trick soon, but first I'm gonna finish Last window.
ammchan
Feb. 12th, 2011 02:03 am (UTC)
Yay! Last Window is good too ;) But yes, definitely consider Ghost Trick in the future!

Phoenix Wright!

male: Ughh this is so hard for me. D: E-either Phoenix or Edgeworth.
female: Maya!
least favorite: Spark Brushel, Sal Manella
who resembles me: Probably Trucy or Maya.
most attractive: D-dahlia/Iris. >_> I had the hugest girlcrush on them when I first joined the fandom.
three more characters that I like: Pearly, Gumshoe, Franziska :D I pretty much love everyone in the main cast, though.
petite_ran
Feb. 12th, 2011 09:45 am (UTC)
Last window is a bit frustrating, I go game over a lot because of stupid small things. But the story is great so far. :)

I guess I couldn't decide between Phoenix or Edgey, too. Plus I have a huge crush on Klavier. XD
And I couldn't stand Spark Brushel, too the first time I played AJ. But a week ago I replayed it and I came to like him.
Dahlia was hot and so evil. Perfect character. :D
sentienttoaster
Feb. 11th, 2011 07:55 pm (UTC)
Uh, Persona 3?
ammchan
Feb. 12th, 2011 02:14 am (UTC)
Persona 3

male: I LOVE EVERYONE Akihiko, probably. Junpei is a pretty close second though, he's just so funny.
female: EVERYONE AGAIN Probably Yukari or Mitsuru. I really like how they were written and how they became friends over the course of the game despite having a rocky start. Not sure which one I'd pick over the other.
least favorite: I could never really stand Bebe and was never able to finish his S.Link either time I played through the Journey D:
who resembles me: Probably Maiko, or Fuuka.
most attractive: Mitsuru or Akihiko. Probably Mitsuru. Elizabeth is damn fine too.
three more characters that I like: Theo, Koromaru, Aigis and Shinjiro and Ryoji and Ken andtanakaandchihiroandkenji...
slewinca
Feb. 12th, 2011 06:23 am (UTC)
Since no one's responded with this one yet...
Kingdom Hearts. :D
ammchan
Feb. 13th, 2011 08:45 am (UTC)
Re: Since no one's responded with this one yet...
Kingdom Hearts

male: I'm gonna have to go with Roxas on this. I got attached to him reaaally quickly, and was bawwwing when his segment ended in KHII. Props also go to Terra for being a likable character despite being so, so gullible to the point of OMG. <3 ILhim though.
female: XION! ♥ Aqua's really awesome and all, and I love that she kicks ass and takes names. But Xion just... too cute. Too adorable. Not appreciated enough. Just... Xion.
least favorite: Motherfuckin' PETE can go DIAF, but he's Disney so I'm not sure if he counts. If we're talking KH only... I dunno. I have mixed feelings on Riku. I hate him for how he treated Sora throughout most of KH1, and though he did try to make up for it in subsequent games by being a BAMF, it still leaves a bad taste in my mouth. He's just kinda... eh, okay now. I can't really think of anyone else I have ridiculous negative feelings towards, so...
who resembles me: I guess Xion, both physically and personality-wise. I'm not really sure, I don't like this question, blah XDD
most attractive: Friggin Aqua is drop-dead gorgeous. Terra is sexy as well. I'll probably go with those two.
three more characters that I like: Namine, Kairi, Axel
yellow_rawr
Feb. 25th, 2011 01:34 pm (UTC)
a fandom hmmm.

HMMMM.

Persona 3 & 4! :D
ammchan
Feb. 25th, 2011 04:35 pm (UTC)
I did P3 earlier for another person, so I will copy-pasta here :D

Persona 3

male: I LOVE EVERYONE Akihiko, probably. Junpei is a pretty close second though, he's just so funny.
female: EVERYONE AGAIN Probably Yukari or Mitsuru. I really like how they were written and how they became friends over the course of the game despite having a rocky start. Not sure which one I'd pick over the other.
least favorite: I could never really stand Bebe and was never able to finish his S.Link either time I played through the Journey D:
who resembles me: Probably Maiko, or Fuuka.
most attractive: Mitsuru or Akihiko. Probably Mitsuru. Elizabeth is damn fine too.
three more characters that I like: Theo, Koromaru, Aigis and Shinjiro and Ryoji and Ken andtanakaandchihiroandkenji...


And for Persona 4:
(note, I'm still not finished with the game, so this may change~)

male: I really, really really love Yosuke :D Like... seriously.
female: Gotta go with Chie! She's just so damn hilarious. I am really liking Rise, too, though.
least favorite: I kind of hate Teddie, but even he is growing on me a little bit... he's just so obnoxious, though, urgh D: I'm also not a huge fan of Margaret, but that's just because I really miss Elizabeth/Theo a lot.
who resembles me: Physically, definitely Yukiko. Personality-wise...maybe Chie. I see a little bit of Rise in myself too. And just a dash of Nanako.
most attractive: Not really sure D: Rise is pretty sexy. And Naoto, too.
three more characters that I like: I really like the young mother character from the job at the daycare center :D I forget her name though... and um, also Dojima (his S.Link is awesome so far!) and Kanji, because he's so LOL-worthy :D
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )