?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

ahahaha.

Sitting through a lecture about sleep disorders and how lack of sleep is bad and you should feel bad is REALLY awkward when you're running on 3 hours of sleep XD I guess I should be grateful I didn't doze off?

And now I'm supposed to be in another class, but it got cancelled so I am goofing off. Yay!

By the way, everyone on my f-list who is a fan of Disney should watch this.



Because seriously FFFFFFF ♥ ♥ ♥



Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
ekaterin24
Apr. 21st, 2011 01:32 am (UTC)
Funny because it's sooo true! I love how the characters are just goofing off when someone else is singing, and the sidekick has all those encouraging facial expressions but is silent till halfway through. Oh, and the "effects" are a hoot!

I hope you get some sleep tonight!
ammchan
Apr. 21st, 2011 02:15 am (UTC)
XDD YES. I especially love when Be Prepared starts and Scar starts hating on the Chorus (who are supposed to be the hyenas) and they are both like "o.O Um. We're right here, you know?"

It's just so beautifully put together :D Reflection/Go the Distance duet still gives me goosebumps.
fyliwionvilyaer
Apr. 21st, 2011 02:41 am (UTC)
That... was... epic....

nuff said ^_^
ammchan
Apr. 21st, 2011 03:18 am (UTC)
♥ It is. Best thing I've seen all year.



Also SHERLOCK ICON ♥
flyssa
Apr. 21st, 2011 04:19 am (UTC)
lol good job for not falling asleep during that lecture! XD I know that I would have, for sure. Hahaha.

OMG YEAH I SAW THAT VIDEO! *_* Nick Pitera = AHmazing.
ammchan
Apr. 21st, 2011 04:41 am (UTC)
XD I've totally dozed off during that class before, though. Just lucky it was not this one. But that time I had literally gotten no sleep because my body was dumb, so I really crashed hard.

I know, right?! *flails* He is SO freaking talented, oh my god @_@ I adore the part with the duet between Go the Distance/Reflection so much.
shychloe
Apr. 21st, 2011 06:04 pm (UTC)
This is clever and awesome.
ammchan
Apr. 21st, 2011 09:54 pm (UTC)
I know, right? :D So amazing.
crystal_neko
Apr. 21st, 2011 11:10 pm (UTC)
Haha, I saw this a while ago, I love this man!! He actually makes it fun and exciting to watch rather than your bog standard acapellas when all they do is sing, which is the point I know, but normally I just listen in the background whilst doing other stuff. With him I couldn't take my eyes off him in case he'd do something fun which he never failed to do xD

He sounds amazing too, fffffff if I had a voice like his... Just ffff <3333
ammchan
Apr. 22nd, 2011 04:43 am (UTC)
Oh man, I know :D The first time I heard him I thought he was a really tom-boyish girl. Then his voice totally switched and I had no idea what to think! XD I did finally hear his speaking voice eventually. Man, that range.

And I agree, that video is really fun to watch. I have the mp3 of the song, but I watch the video every once and a while... <3
leesers
Apr. 25th, 2011 03:01 pm (UTC)
DAT. VIDEO. *A* ♥
ammchan
Apr. 25th, 2011 05:07 pm (UTC)
I knooooow, right? He's so amazing ♥ Must stalk his Youtube channel!
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )